←Back to overview
Crime · Carbrooke

Reported crime in Carbrooke

334 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
334
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17753%
Anti social behaviour3310%
Other crime3210%
Public order257%
Criminal damage and arson154%
Burglary134%
Other theft124%
Drugs124%
Possession of weapons72%
Vehicle crime41%
Shoplifting31%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences7221328161322121171511177
Anti social behaviour23112323244633
Other crime21364181311132
Public order1324121243225
Criminal damage and arson332311215
Burglary13114313
Other theft11122211112
Drugs3212111112
Possession of weapons131117
Vehicle crime11114
Shoplifting1113
Bicycle theft11
Total183925443219372127192924334
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Carbrooke, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,235.