←Back to overview
Crime · Caldecote

Reported crime in Caldecote

278 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 121 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
278
Rate / 1,000
121
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9233%
Anti social behaviour6323%
Vehicle crime259%
Criminal damage and arson218%
Other theft218%
Public order135%
Burglary114%
Robbery104%
Other crime83%
Possession of weapons41%
Shoplifting31%
Drugs31%
Theft from the person21%
Bicycle theft21%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences8569879412810692
Anti social behaviour212446494544563
Vehicle crime13642142225
Criminal damage and arson1311212224221
Other theft1112322232221
Public order111116213
Burglary14131111
Robbery4211210
Other crime132118
Possession of weapons11114
Shoplifting1113
Drugs1113
Theft from the person112
Bicycle theft22
Total202514182323312025312721278
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Caldecote, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,303.