←Back to overview
Crime · Cae Mansel

Reported crime in the community of Gowerton

267 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 54 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Gowerton, which includes Cae Mansel. There are no separate figures for Cae Mansel. What each figure covers

Total incidents
267
Rate / 1,000
54
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11945%
Anti social behaviour4015%
Public order2710%
Criminal damage and arson2610%
Shoplifting187%
Other crime156%
Vehicle crime62%
Other theft52%
Burglary31%
Robbery21%
Drugs21%
Possession of weapons21%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences711512646131210249119
Anti social behaviour52214243464340
Public order13111313211927
Criminal damage and arson121226432326
Shoplifting1112262318
Other crime1221122415
Vehicle crime1236
Other theft111115
Burglary1113
Robbery112
Drugs112
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total172110201312142728303837267
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Cae Mansel, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,949.