←Back to overview
Crime · Busheyfields Road

Reported crime in the parish of Herne and Broomfield

417 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 43 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Herne and Broomfield, which includes Busheyfields Road. There are no separate figures for Busheyfields Road. What each figure covers

Total incidents
417
Rate / 1,000
43
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences16941%
Anti social behaviour7318%
Other theft4310%
Criminal damage and arson399%
Shoplifting225%
Drugs195%
Other crime133%
Burglary113%
Possession of weapons82%
Vehicle crime82%
Public order72%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2116251418610614151113169
Anti social behaviour57762594578873
Other theft43434314623643
Criminal damage and arson7332434434239
Shoplifting23431151222
Drugs3341411219
Other crime111131211113
Burglary12124111
Possession of weapons111111118
Vehicle crime1121128
Public order2111117
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total433950373422392134323135417
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Busheyfields Road, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,640.