←Back to overview
Crime · Broadmeadows

Reported crime in the parish of Pinxton

505 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Pinxton, which includes Broadmeadows. There are no separate figures for Broadmeadows. What each figure covers

Total incidents
505
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences23346%
Anti social behaviour6212%
Public order5110%
Criminal damage and arson479%
Vehicle crime286%
Other theft286%
Burglary194%
Drugs184%
Other crime82%
Shoplifting61%
Theft from the person20%
Possession of weapons20%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences82215252122172421192019233
Anti social behaviour222743651666362
Public order2535373586451
Criminal damage and arson442174512322147
Vehicle crime2332111112228
Other theft41421162212228
Burglary113241121319
Drugs423132318
Other crime222118
Shoplifting12126
Theft from the person112
Possession of weapons112
Bicycle theft11
Total254138483440595155413736505
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Broadmeadows, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,495.