←Back to overview
Crime · Brandon

Reported crime in Brandon

686 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 71 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
686
Rate / 1,000
71
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences31947%
Criminal damage and arson659%
Other theft578%
Public order416%
Anti social behaviour406%
Burglary345%
Drugs264%
Vehicle crime233%
Other crime213%
Possession of weapons203%
Shoplifting183%
Bicycle theft132%
Robbery71%
Theft from the person20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences294923332429291228192321319
Criminal damage and arson128353453179565
Other theft37124755575657
Public order10711353117241
Anti social behaviour735724422440
Burglary23242371241334
Drugs333421152226
Vehicle crime4312111132423
Other crime2413123521
Possession of weapons2111111621320
Shoplifting2223341118
Bicycle theft321212213
Robbery131117
Theft from the person112
Total789347664654593054515652686
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Brandon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,684.