←Back to overview
Crime · Bourne

Reported crime in Bourne

1,187 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,187
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences46639%
Anti social behaviour27823%
Shoplifting12210%
Criminal damage and arson666%
Public order605%
Vehicle crime514%
Other theft464%
Other crime333%
Burglary262%
Possession of weapons121%
Drugs111%
Robbery91%
Bicycle theft71%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences483943254034324439434336466
Anti social behaviour243718122121151529273128278
Shoplifting181777142011513118122
Criminal damage and arson66489764151066
Public order845574232541160
Vehicle crime36718332143151
Other theft55236532353446
Other crime3531214314633
Burglary12421152232126
Possession of weapons113312112
Drugs21111211111
Robbery22111119
Bicycle theft1111217
Total1041141057999938991941061071061187
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bourne, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 17,986.