←Back to overview
Crime · Booth

Reported crime in central Booth

451 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 64 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
451
Rate / 1,000
64
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20946%
Anti social behaviour4510%
Burglary399%
Vehicle crime368%
Criminal damage and arson358%
Other theft256%
Public order215%
Other crime164%
Drugs164%
Possession of weapons41%
Bicycle theft20%
Shoplifting20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences271516241218161815141816209
Anti social behaviour48155221644345
Burglary24521053322139
Vehicle crime2244434147136
Criminal damage and arson1154452163335
Other theft12344233325
Public order112523112321
Other crime3211121211116
Drugs1311123416
Possession of weapons11114
Bicycle theft112
Shoplifting22
Theft from the person11
Total443730444143363131384531451
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Booth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,055.