←Back to overview
Crime · Booth

Reported crime in central Booth

388 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 61 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
388
Rate / 1,000
61
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences15139%
Anti social behaviour6416%
Vehicle crime339%
Public order297%
Criminal damage and arson267%
Other theft236%
Burglary164%
Other crime154%
Drugs113%
Shoplifting103%
Possession of weapons51%
Bicycle theft31%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences11969161023191491510151
Anti social behaviour914421864814364
Vehicle crime61624122233133
Public order42213123253129
Criminal damage and arson11214412314226
Other theft135123133123
Burglary1122121311116
Other crime1312133115
Drugs51211111
Shoplifting12132110
Possession of weapons111115
Bicycle theft213
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Total402330243519443831344723388
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Booth, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 6,380.