←Back to overview
Crime · Blacksmith's Corner

Reported crime in the parish of Belstead

130 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 77 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Belstead, which includes Blacksmith's Corner. There are no separate figures for Blacksmith's Corner. What each figure covers

Total incidents
130
Rate / 1,000
77
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences5038%
Other theft1411%
Public order129%
Anti social behaviour129%
Burglary108%
Criminal damage and arson97%
Vehicle crime86%
Other crime43%
Possession of weapons43%
Shoplifting43%
Drugs32%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences6359663342350
Other theft1221232114
Public order112321212
Anti social behaviour1116312
Burglary112221110
Criminal damage and arson111211119
Vehicle crime1212118
Other crime1124
Possession of weapons1124
Shoplifting224
Drugs1113
Total939121815158913109130
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Blacksmith's Corner, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,684.