←Back to overview
Crime · Barlow

Reported crime in central Barlow

227 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
227
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour8035%
Violence and sexual offences5826%
Public order188%
Other crime188%
Criminal damage and arson167%
Vehicle crime146%
Other theft104%
Burglary84%
Drugs42%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour61044833181511780
Violence and sexual offences458106352552358
Public order132321211218
Other crime131214211218
Criminal damage and arson2223312116
Vehicle crime1211211514
Other theft221111210
Burglary1111228
Drugs314
Theft from the person11
Total13272421211313820262417227
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Barlow, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,952.