←Back to overview
Crime · Axton

Reported crime in the community of Llanasa

391 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Llanasa, which includes Axton. There are no separate figures for Axton. What each figure covers

Total incidents
391
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences20452%
Anti social behaviour5213%
Criminal damage and arson359%
Other theft328%
Public order215%
Burglary205%
Drugs103%
Other crime72%
Possession of weapons41%
Vehicle crime31%
Bicycle theft10%
Shoplifting10%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences163613178159927171423204
Anti social behaviour38542334484452
Criminal damage and arson56512336435
Other theft48231212142232
Public order622612221
Burglary4112213212120
Drugs13111310
Other crime1121117
Possession of weapons11114
Vehicle crime1113
Bicycle theft11
Shoplifting11
Robbery11
Total416625391625172438343234391
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Axton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,132.