←Back to overview
Crime · Ash Green

Reported crime in Ash Green

436 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 83 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
436
Rate / 1,000
83
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences17440%
Anti social behaviour5312%
Vehicle crime4310%
Criminal damage and arson378%
Public order338%
Other theft246%
Burglary215%
Other crime164%
Drugs133%
Possession of weapons102%
Robbery41%
Bicycle theft41%
Theft from the person31%
Shoplifting10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences14101313221818161142411174
Anti social behaviour104247353428153
Vehicle crime334412622113243
Criminal damage and arson42324142616237
Public order6123343422333
Other theft324132242124
Burglary23415121221
Other crime11113161116
Drugs1221211313
Possession of weapons11241110
Robbery134
Bicycle theft11114
Theft from the person1113
Shoplifting11
Total452539326038433531154726436
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ash Green, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,254.