←Back to overview
Crime · Arberth

Reported crime in the community of Narberth

212 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 52 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Narberth, which includes Arberth. There are no separate figures for Arberth. What each figure covers

Total incidents
212
Rate / 1,000
52
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences10650%
Public order2713%
Criminal damage and arson188%
Other theft147%
Shoplifting136%
Anti social behaviour126%
Vehicle crime73%
Other crime63%
Drugs63%
Burglary21%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences10710281694141079106
Public order1132132452327
Criminal damage and arson3323321118
Other theft2222113114
Shoplifting1111114313
Anti social behaviour1221111312
Vehicle crime2111117
Other crime112116
Drugs31116
Burglary112
Possession of weapons11
Total191720101224161518232117212
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Arberth, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,073.