←Back to overview
Crime · Appleslade Bottom

Reported crime in the parish of Ellingham, Harbridge and Ibsley

112 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 96 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ellingham, Harbridge and Ibsley, which includes Appleslade Bottom. There are no separate figures for Appleslade Bottom. What each figure covers

Total incidents
112
Rate / 1,000
96
Categories
10
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences2926%
Other theft1816%
Criminal damage and arson1312%
Public order1312%
Burglary1110%
Anti social behaviour1110%
Vehicle crime87%
Shoplifting65%
Drugs22%
Other crime11%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences4211133114829
Other theft11211112232118
Criminal damage and arson22121121113
Public order11441213
Burglary2111113111
Anti social behaviour2223211
Vehicle crime122218
Shoplifting1111116
Drugs112
Other crime11
Total11108102610610121314112
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Appleslade Bottom, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 1,168.