←Back to overview
Crime · Ankerbold

Reported crime in the parish of Tupton

477 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 103 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Tupton, which includes Ankerbold. There are no separate figures for Ankerbold. What each figure covers

Total incidents
477
Rate / 1,000
103
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences21645%
Anti social behaviour6714%
Public order5411%
Criminal damage and arson378%
Other theft286%
Vehicle crime214%
Burglary143%
Drugs143%
Shoplifting71%
Other crime71%
Possession of weapons61%
Theft from the person51%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences201115141017171330282417216
Anti social behaviour12101141213387567
Public order44434543369554
Criminal damage and arson552413157437
Other theft23412434528
Vehicle crime21231234321
Burglary333211114
Drugs11163214
Shoplifting111227
Other crime13127
Possession of weapons12216
Theft from the person2125
Robbery11
Total473543312331312444686634477
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Ankerbold, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,634.