←Back to overview
Crime · Alphington

Reported crime in central Alphington

1,119 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 77 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
1,119
Rate / 1,000
77
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences42638%
Anti social behaviour13212%
Other theft1039%
Shoplifting928%
Public order858%
Criminal damage and arson767%
Burglary615%
Vehicle crime414%
Drugs323%
Other crime293%
Bicycle theft141%
Possession of weapons131%
Theft from the person91%
Robbery61%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences302830413637374536313441426
Anti social behaviour81214101612513711159132
Other theft13557576101491111103
Shoplifting746211588611141092
Public order1054576929815585
Criminal damage and arson7257113510657876
Burglary7523655210151061
Vehicle crime14334556521241
Drugs9333332122132
Other crime3331422343129
Bicycle theft215212114
Possession of weapons211211211113
Theft from the person222129
Robbery111126
Total101758486106888710199861051011119
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Alphington, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 14,498.