←Back to overview
Crime · Allen End

Reported crime in the parish of Middleton

438 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 128 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Middleton, which includes Allen End. There are no separate figures for Allen End. What each figure covers

Total incidents
438
Rate / 1,000
128
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11827%
Anti social behaviour9121%
Vehicle crime5713%
Other theft5011%
Criminal damage and arson327%
Public order245%
Burglary245%
Other crime164%
Drugs92%
Possession of weapons61%
Theft from the person41%
Robbery31%
Bicycle theft20%
Shoplifting20%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Violence and sexual offences71411115514115101411118
Anti social behaviour31191046967613791
Vehicle crime58335156764457
Other theft35624135549350
Criminal damage and arson231414338332
Public order3133133212224
Burglary17331131424
Other crime1121234216
Drugs2311119
Possession of weapons1111116
Theft from the person11114
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft112
Shoplifting112
Total265135303219423935356133438
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Allen End, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,418.