←Back to overview
Crime · Aghayalloge

Reported crime in the ward of Fathom

834 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 90 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the ward of Fathom, which includes Aghayalloge. There are no separate figures for Aghayalloge. What each figure covers

Total incidents
834
Rate / 1,000
90
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour27333%
Violence and sexual offences22527%
Criminal damage and arson9311%
Drugs597%
Shoplifting476%
Other theft324%
Burglary304%
Other crime263%
Vehicle crime253%
Possession of weapons142%
Public order61%
Theft from the person20%
Robbery10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategorySeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugTotal
Anti social behaviour252515161826202621362619273
Violence and sexual offences1925201692523208162717225
Criminal damage and arson9998581136781093
Drugs5101737112412659
Shoplifting321213444651247
Other theft23237923132
Burglary4753121131230
Other crime15223221312226
Vehicle crime223213344125
Possession of weapons1312221214
Public order111126
Theft from the person112
Robbery11
Bicycle theft11
Total729252594275807063768073834
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (Super Data Zones, each crime placed by its nearest postcode) covering Aghayalloge, Sept 2025 to Aug 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 9,272.