←Back to overview
Crime · Aberdulais

Reported crime in the community of Blaenhonddan

636 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 48 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the community of Blaenhonddan, which includes Aberdulais. There are no separate figures for Aberdulais. What each figure covers

Total incidents
636
Rate / 1,000
48
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences33753%
Public order7211%
Anti social behaviour7111%
Criminal damage and arson386%
Other theft305%
Other crime264%
Shoplifting152%
Vehicle crime122%
Drugs122%
Burglary112%
Possession of weapons71%
Robbery30%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences333119252825392225343620337
Public order581094475635672
Anti social behaviour1110684226385671
Criminal damage and arson2211253465738
Other theft64212213123330
Other crime214243152226
Shoplifting2212113315
Vehicle crime1211213112
Drugs121211111112
Burglary141111211
Possession of weapons113117
Robbery1113
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total615849544740644343646251636
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Aberdulais, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 13,126.